HENNINGS SHOWCASE JEWELLERS PRIVACY POLICY

Hennings Showcase Jewellers understands the importance to you of the protection of your personal information. Your privacy is also important to us, which is why our privacy policy is designed to help you understand why we collect, and how we will use, your personal information.
We collect and use personal information that you choose to submit to us to:

  • Enable Hennings Showcase Jewellers stores to fulfill your purchase orders relating to products which feature in the Hennings Showcase Jewellers public website.
  • Communicate with you over the passage of time - e.g. promotional offers, announcements, invitations, information to help you choose or care for jewellery, and other forms of direct marketing to you.
  • Invite you to participate in market research surveys. 

The information which we collect from you will generally be limited to identity and contact details. We will not collect sensitive information (for example, health information or credit information). At the time of checking-out, should you provide credit or debit card details when paying for a product that you added to your online Shopping Bag, these details will only be used to process that particular payment. We use a secure payment gateway provided by service providers with expertise in online payment processing and we will not store your card details for future purchase occasions or for any other purpose. 

We will not collect information about you from third parties and we will not provide your personal information to any third party without your consent. 

You (a customer) have the right to view and update your personal information which we hold about you at any time. Please use our Customer Contact/ Enquiry Form here to initiate any such requests. 

Privacy Complaints 

We are committed to dealing swiftly and appropriately with any complaint that you may raise about your privacy in relation to your personal information. If you are concerned that your privacy has been compromised during your interaction with us, please email us immediately at enquiries@henningsjewellers.com.au

Please include a contact phone number so that we can to start resolving your complaint as soon as possible.
For information about privacy generally, or if a complaint which you make to us is not resolved to your satisfaction, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au and on 1300 363 992.